Staff

NMS Staff

North Middle School Faculty and Staff   

2018-2019

 

ABELL CONNIE 8th grade reading
ALLEN DAVID Assistant Principal
ARMES JENNIFER Guidance Counselor
BAZEMORE SABRINA Instructional Assistant
BELFIORE MARGARET Exceptional Child Instructor
BERG KAYLA 7th grade Reading
BLOOD LISA 7th grade Math, 7th grade science
BOWSER WANDA Speech/Language Pathologist
BOYKINS SHAUN Exceptional Child Instructor
BREEDING WANDA Custodian
BUNNELL DERRICK Technology Instructor
CARROLL KRISTY Exceptional Child Instructor
CASSETTY AMANDA 8th grade math
CHANEY CAMERON 8th grade reading
CIMBANIN CHELSEA 6th grade social studies
COOGLE NICOLE Exceptional Child Instructor
COOK MICHELLE Exceptional Child Instructor
COOPER AMANDA 6th grade reading
CRIM CODY 7th grade social studies
CROWDER JODIE 6th, 7th, 8th grade math
DENHAM DESIREE 6th grade math
DUBE ANITA Cafeteria manager
EDLIN KAYLA 7th grade math
FROEDGE BRITTANY Band
FULKERSON AMBER Custodian
FUNDERBURKE FRAN Custodian
GALLAGHER MARY Low Incidence
GIBBS NEAL JLC instructor
GUNBY JESSICA PE/Health
HALL TOMOKO Cafeteria
HARPER LYNNY Office manager
HAUN SHELLY Library/Media Specialist
HAZELIP COURTNEY 6th grade science
HILL SHEILA Attendance clerk
HORTON CARRIE Cafeteria
KAIL MICHELLE 6th grade reading
KEITH SARA Instructional Assistant
KENNEDY RAY 8th grade math
KENNEDY LAUREN Instructional Assistant
KNOLL SUZANNE 7th grade reading
LARSEN LUZ receptionist
LEONARD KATHY Instructional Assistant
LINSCOTT SYDNIE 8th grade science
LOWMAN JEFF Principal
MCSTOOTS TIFFANY Cafeteria
MEYER HEATH 7th grade science
PARKER TE'ANDRA 8th grade social studies
PFEIFFER SUSAN Art
RASHEED CARLA Exceptional Child Instructor
RAY ROBERT Custodian
REGIS MICHELLE Nurse
REYNOLDS MICHELLE Guidance Counselor
SCHOENBAECHLER J. TYLER Exceptional Child Instructor
SEXTON MIKE instructional Assistant
SHARTZER LEAH 7th grade math
SLINKER KARAN Cafeteria
SPARKLING ANDREA Records clerk
STURMAN LISA Assistant Principal
TAYLOR CROSS STEPHANIE

7th grade reading, 7th grade social studies

VARNEY MATTHEW 6th grade math
WEAKLEY STEPHANIE Exceptional Child Instructor
WINDLE SABINE Cafeteria