Faculty

Special Area
Jason Abell Carrie Martin

Jason Abell

Physical Education

Carrie Martin

Art

Marie Van Meter Ms. Hammer

Marie Van Meter

Science Lab

Meagan Hammer

Music

Michaela Priddy Shelly Doty, Gifted/Talented

Michaela Priddy

Shelly Doty
KSI Intervention Specialist Gifted/Talented
Preschool
Jennifer Arnold RuthAnn Smith
Jennifer Arnold Ruthann Smith
Jamie Leasor Tammy Herrin Jody Vititoe
Jamie Leasor Tammy Herrin Jody Vititoe
Assistant Assistant Assistant

 

Kindergarten
Bree Cunningham Stephine Flickinger Annette Reesor
Bree Cunningham Stephine Flickinger Annette Reesor
Phyllis Crabtree    
Phyllis Crabtree    

 

Karen Rock Sheri Coolidge
Karen Rock

Sheri Coolidge

Assistant

 

Lois Burba Susan Greene Judy Skillman
Lois Burba Susan Greene Judy Skillman
Assistant Assistant Assistant

 

 

1st Grade
Nikki Coates    
Nikki Coates Miranda McClintok Hannah Thomas
Kaela Vessels Tonea Heath  
Kaela Vessels Toneau Heath  

 

2nd Grade
Sarah Bunnell Brittany Daniel Kim Kerr
Sarah Bunnell Brittany Daniel Kim Kerr
Chris Kirkwood Jaime West  
Chris Kirkwood Jaime West  

 Classroom Assistants

Manuela Colburn Casey Holbert Andrea Howey
Manuela Colburn Casey Holbert Andrea Howey
Jennifer Updegraff    
Jennifer Updegraff Michelle Young  
3rd Grade
Lindsay Fohl Liz Nichols  
Lindsay Fohl Liz Nichols Mikayla Upchurch
     
Miranda Urban Elizabeth Howard  

 

 

4th Grade
Heather Hack Courtney Howard Andrea Musselman
Heather Hack Courtney Howard Andrea Musselman
Ciji Thurman Emily Redmon  
Ciji Thurman Emily Redmon  
5th Grade
Cheryl Dial Samantha Henderson Kaelin Mills
Cheryl Dial Samantha Henderson Kaelin Mills
Keely Perdue Amanda Johnson  
Keely Perdue Amanda Johnson  
Low Incidence Teachers
Nick Newton  
Nick Newton Alexandria Haddix
   

 

Sharon Briggs Lynette Pharr-Ellis

Sharon Briggs

Assistant

Lynette Pharr-Ellis

Assistant

Mary Tingle  

Mary Tingle

Assistant

Phoenix Peeler

Assistant

 

Speech    
Erin Jarvis Renee Morris Sarah Blakeman
Erin Jarvis Renee Monroe-Morris Sarah Blakeman